RSS Feed

Happy Birthday 2 me….

Posted on

I turned 31 yesterday (22nd April 2013)

Thanks to my lovely friends and family for the sweet wishes…. MissB’s hashtag is da best…i love u loads!!! ^3^….

Hmmmm…worst bday ever but im thankful for everything….. ;’)

Advertisements

LINE PLAY!!

Posted on

Ive downloaded this bcoz of Khun!! Too bad i can’t find khun’s play house! ㅠㅠㅠㅠ

Hmmm..its kinda fun actually…we’ll see how long can i play/manage my play house when i have 345642245 other games on my phone! ㅋㅋㅋ

image

Anyone who play this can add me ‘yuneade’ and please give me lots of ♥! Hikssss…

Busy days and Birthdays!

Posted on

Now i have a little time to blog…hiksss…. Been so busy from sunday… Ive birthday party last saturday and it lasted till 2am…. When im home then ive decided 2 watch tv till 5am..and the next morning im drained out! Lol…

Monday going to an open interview at the ‘kem.Pendidikan and i swear that will be my 1st and last! Im soooooo tired! ;_____; … Woke up at 6am…arrived at interview place at 7.30am ( where theres like more than 300 peoples already there ) ….Line up for registration and certificate check…i stood up from 7.30am till 12.30pm! Sobsssss….. And at 4.30pm finally im up for interview session! Sobssssssssss…. Home at 6.30pm!

Today… Going to KK home to pick up my cupcakes tools and done cupcake shopping ( cuz ive order this weekend ) and pick up my parcel at post office… Andddd…my customer orders for CHANtique are all wrong!!!! Sobsssssssssssss…. Have to post it back on thursday and waiting for the right one to be sent to me -_-…….late evening at home, organized my kitchen so that i have a space to put all my baking tools… Seriously im about to pass out! Im not even cleaning my room yet!!!!! Haihssssssss….. Going to do it soon after i finish writing this! Owh! Ill do it after i feed my kitten, zoe soon!!! Haha

So, my niece Yeesha bday party last saturday was fun!!!! ^^

image

Also my baby brother just had his bday lastweek!!!! Happy 23rd bday, baby!! I love you!! ( 28th Mac 2013 )

*meant to publish this entry yesterday…but i forgot! Lol ;p

WORLDCLASS2PM!

Posted on

You can’t imagine how excited i am waiting for this day to come! Ive been soooo nervous since theyve announced the date for the 2PM comeback trailer…it is more painful waiting when there’s half an hour more bfore the release.  mix emotions, butterfly all over ur tummy, dizziness, contraction and uncontrolled bladder problem..lol….At 2PM 25th March 2013…. The 2PMtrailer has released!! OMFG!!! OMFG!!! I can’t breathe!!!!! Goosebumped while watching the trailer! Its so F awesome!!!! I cried okeyyyy!! Its this feeling of waiting for so long (for Korean comeback)…Proud of 2PM and a proud hottest who r patiently n calming waiting for this moment ㅠㅠ MIND BLOWING!!!!!

Here’s the trailer screencaps!

image

image

My opinion on this 1.26 minutes trailer ;

1.  It’s very dark scene… Feels like the pirate of the caribbean, LOTR or twilight’s era.

2. Coffins involved..theres 6 of it ofcoz oppars in each of it based on their initials on the coffins. There’s peoples who throw those coffins off the cliff into the deep sea.

3. LG phones everywhere. It has to do a collaborated between 2PM and LG.. Theres someone (still dont know who is he) who wore ‘G’ necklace. We’re puzzled a lit bit turned out its for LG Optimus G Pro phone..LOL!

4. Coffins are sat in a very deep sea… Looks rusty and old for its been a longgg time there! Okey! I am sad looking at this scene.. Its oppars inside ofcoz…

5. Its the time!!! Clock r ticking from the phone and sandtime (?) With the climax music… It unlocked the coffins!!! Saw someone swimming to the surface! Its like…..ahhhhhh the beast has been been unleased!! Whoahhhhh!! Oppars gonna rule the world!!!!!

6. 2013.5! ! So we all know the comeback will be taking place in MAY!! Its a month++ from now!!

What a GREAT  feelings i have right now..in fact hottests do feel the same!! This is our moment! This is the time!! 2013 gonna be the year of 2PM!! Though we have to wait a little bit longer (till May) but believe me..its gonna be the most amazing comeback ever!!

Watch the trailer, plz!! 2PM trailer

This is indeed #WORLDCLASS2PM!  /flips hair

The Wait Is Finally over!!!!!

Posted on

After 2 years of waiting….. Its finally over!! Good news for hottest in da whole world!!!

JYPE confirmed the 2PM comeback 2013 and the teaser will come out this Monday, 25th March 2013. It’s like 2 days from now!!!!!! Asddghjjklllajhgdhfjfkkgjdhsha I CAN’T REALLY WAIT FOR THIS!!!! Its a big scale comeback..an international comeback! Its gonna be EPIC!!!!!! CRAIIIIIIIII….

image

image

;p

naver

allkpop

koreaboo

enewsworld

THIS!!!

Posted on

image

It’s 4.18am…. GOOD NIGHT! ZZZzzZZzZzz

Happy Birthday, Dino…

Posted on

18th March 2013…..
Happy 31st Birthday, Dino!!
Haven’t see u for a long time already….I Miss you, Cuz….

image

Yes! I called him Mung..and he called me Mung too…thats our nickname for each other…hehehe