RSS Feed

Monthly Archives: January 2013

The Latest….

Posted on

Self reflecting is so boring….it doesnt lead me anyway good….in the end i just breakdown and feelin shitty…..so let’s just suck it up!

So…let me update abt whats new things i got….anything abt 2PM definetely make me feels good…….

image

2PM OFFICIAL 2013 CALENDER
I can die by flipping each month’s photos…handsome and cuteness overload!! And the earcap is so cute! But i didnt use it coz its so sharp! Hahaha

image

CHANdoriary 2013!!
Im not really a diary type of person now..i used to be in my teen years..what do i do with the old diary? I burned it! Hahaha…feels weird reading it back..kekeke… But this one is to keep FOREVER!! its so cute inside…with photos and artwork of Channie the love of my life in every pages…. Since i dont write much, ive decided to write down every quotes that i tweet to channie everymorning and everynight…. Could be a quoted to self too..^^

image

2PM CAT CAPE BY MEMORIA
Keep me warm in a cold night..feels like oppars hugging me!(ok..i lied)….. The card case is cuteeeee….

image

2PM + 2AM ONEDAY CD
Finally i got this! Its a long wait but worthy… It actually comes with individual cover and im nearly chose chansung but change my mind bcoz since its oneday. .it would be nice if all 10 members as a cover. Really love ‘oneday’!

image

MEN’S HEALTH CHANSUNG COVER
This mag is so thick and heavy!! He only cover for a couple of pages but yeah..cant resist it too….♥♥♥♥♥♥

Thats it for now..waiting for more to come….. Bye…

….

Posted on

Its like u wanna share something…but no one to share with….

Its like u wanna tell someone something…but there’s no one to tell…

Its like u wanna just chat…but no one to chat with….

Its like u wanna tell how you feel with ur life…but there’s no one around…sigh…

Realised that im all alone…. Sigh…

Im a pathetic person… ㅠㅠ

2013

Posted on

HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!
Time flew soooooooo (sooooobot) fast!!!
2012 are totally not a good year for me….
There’s fun and happy days but the so not fun and moody days are more than the good one…hiks..juz gotta deal wit it…

Really hope for a good start this year…but it didnt goes well so far..hmmmmm…whatever..life goes on!!.. Still many days to go through and im looking forward to it! ^^

Our Annual family day last december is da most fun days ive ever had!  enjoying quality times with the family is always the best! This year gonna start planning early month for a smooth celebration at the end of this year….

Ahh! Im so looking forward for any activities for 2PM!! And hoping for their comeback to happen this year!! Its been more than a year since their korean comeback…hope 2013 is 2PM year! ^^

Hmmmmm…. Yeah..LATER!! Kekekeke