RSS Feed

Monthly Archives: April 2011

Jay Park’s abandoned!

Posted on

Jay Park officially released his 1st mini album “Take A Deeper Look” on 27th April 2011. Consisted  of 7 songs ( Jay Park wrote 6 out of 7 song ).. Collaborated with some singers also.

박재범 (Jay Park) – Take A Deeper Look

Touch The Sky (Feat. The Quiett)

Abandoned (Feat. Dok2)

오늘밤 (Tonight Feat. Kang Min Kyung of Davichi)

너 없이 안돼 (I Can’t Be Without You)

Don’t Let Go

Level 1000 (With Dok2)

Bestie

This album iz friggin damn good!!! i really love it!! my fav track ofcoz abandoned and i need you. Jay park will have his debut stage on 6th May 2011 – Music bank…
All the best for you Jay park! ❤
Abandoned’s MV is awesome!! i love the whole things. ❤

My Birthday 2011

Posted on

I’ve been psysically and mentally ill a week before i turned 29! Too many cupcakes’ order and other stuff to do while i was extremely not well. Alhamdulillah everything is done on time.

Thank god.. A day before my birthday ( 22nd April ).. I am perfectly back on track! No more flu/headache/backache/cough… Fuh! Alhamdulillah. I’ve always getting sick when its nearly my birthday… LOL..

I’ve received tons of birthday wishes through facebook, twitter, sms and calls.. Family and friends.. Thank you for all of your wishes.. Nothing fancy on my birthday. Got back to my parent home and just relax for the whole weekend with my parent and dearly crazy brothers!.. Watched tv..sleeps and eat! ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ …

I’ve painted my nails on my birthday! ;p
Black color base and a nail art sticker.. 😉

I got an early birthday card from dear friend, nad/wawa. So shweeetttt…. Thanks yang.. ♥

This is from my 17y/o nephew, hazeeq..
-cheese cake
-blackforest cake
-strawberry mousse cake

I’m pretty close wit my nephew’s friends.. Really suprised that he remembered my birthday and remembered my fav dessert!
Mango lo mai chi from Nazrin 😉

Hehehe.. I really LOVE this!! ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ from my forever madu asli _cnn .. Shocked and happy!! ♥ ♥ ♥ thanksss

1st Concert in SEOUL “DON’T STOP CAN’T STOP”

Posted on

Finally!!!! Weeeeeee~~~~
Happy to the max!!! Its been a long wait! Rasanya start pre-order January lagi..Ni da April and yes! I’m so so happy !
The Parcel arrived today ( April 14th 11 ) at noon. i was like screaming /but no voice coz I’m still sick ;p ….. Thanks to MYhottest admins for shipped this out fast to my place ♥ ..
I haven’t watch all the DVDs (No time at all) but i will try to watch it later today! And I CAN’T WAIT to sways with 2PM perfs.. Sing along to it… Drooling and flailing at them ..and yeah I’m sure I’m gonna cry coz i know there’s ‘thank you’ (hottest version)… Sobs..sobs…

~This how the DVD box look like! Out of tons of nice and gorgeous photos..they choose this as the cover. It could be better u know.. Hampa sket la bila tgk cover ni….

~The inside … DVD + Photobook

~2 DVD ( concert + backstage DVD ) and Photobook ( 32 pages /i think )

~ 2 sided poster ! I love this kind of poster. Coz its a compiled of the photos throughout the concert. There’s all 6 member’s signiture also.

~2PM’s Sticker! Thinking of where i wanna put these stickers on!!

~Photocard!.. I got 2PM photocard! Hoping for Chansung’s photocard but this also good.. 😉

~These are some photos that included in the photobook. Looking page by page made me smile to the ears…I’m proud of them all! And i love them sfm!..

~Take a shot of the photobook title. Black and red! Simple and exclusive! Me love it!

Things like this are so precious to me! Lots of people said that i wasted my money on something like this. Its my money and i can do whatever with it! I’m not asking for your money, rite? So shut da fuck up!! .. This is part of my life and i love it!!

~and yeah!!! Credit to my dearly friend, nad/wawa for designing this logo for my blog purpose.. Its so beautiful and i really love it!!! Thanks, yangggg ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥

take off

Posted on

Its 2PM Japanese debut song !!! “take off” will be used as the ending song for Japanese anime, Blue Exorcist.

‘take off’ aired last night (4th April 2011) 23:30 JST (11.30PM) on FM YOKOHAMA

as for me… i felt in love as soon as i hear it!!! its good!! .. and catchy! i love the sound! and 2PM really did well with the song!.. i dont know anything about their Japanese’s pronounciation.. some says that their pronounciation are bad.. some says its okey.. well im just gonna enjoy the song! been on repeat mode since it released last night!.. thanks to wynad coz meng’rip’kan mp3.. senang skit keje!..

for those who want to download the mp3.. here’s the link 2PMtakeoff

translation

Take Off – 2PM

Meeting you wasn’t just an accident
It’s called fateDon’t stop looking, so that you and I,
Reflecting in those eyes, could shine

(I’ll be)  Forever to you
(Will you) Will show only my smiling face
I want to swear that here and now
(you and me)

(please please)
So that if this heart (will be)
One day would lose its way
It would be great if the door to the future were opened

ready ready ready for the take off
Getting excited going towards unknown world
So (so) don’t let go of this hand.

ready ready ready for the take off
Towards the place of your dreams
Hold tight and don’t let go

When someone faces a challenge and feels
Anxious about it, just gently push him forwards

(please please)
That one phrase of yours (will be)
A magic word which will give me courage to go forward

ready ready ready for the take off
Going towards the horizons
Because over there
Someone is definitely waiting

ready ready ready for the take off
Towards the place where I’ll be born again
One by one comes tumbling down
To become one

(Rap skipped)

New meetings brightens up your life
And makes it grow

ready ready ready for the take off
Towards the place of your dreams
Hold tight and don’t let go

**Jap-Eng by Egle @2pmalways.com

**credit to 2PMalways

2PM ‘take off’ album will come out in 4 version

version A – CD + DVD ( MV of ‘take off’ )

version B – CD + photobook (32 pages )

version C – Anime Cover

version D – CD

CD track list

01. Take Off
02. Heartbeat (Japanese Version)
03. Take Off (less vocals)
04. Heartbeat (less vocals)

so… i will buy the version A and B.. (/sobs im broke!) its so tempting! i cant resist it! i didnt know about the price yet but lets just hope its in my budjet range! ( i seriously cant affort japanese’s release coz its so expensive )

ready…ready..ready for the take off…… <3333333333333

my 2PM’s cupcakes on google!

Posted on

Last night.. miss anisbucklee tweeted mention at me saying he saw 1 of my 2pm cupcake on google! not big deal la kan?? tapi aku ttp berbangga gak hasil keje aku leh je kne view oleh sape2 kat sna.. /iz proud of myself… ekekkekekekek

 

at 1st i dont know which cupcakes is on google coz i do make lots of 2PM’s cupcakes.. just for fun! coz i love them sfm and im thinking abt them like 247.. turns out its the cupcakes that i make not so long ago! with a black based fondant and red writing.. i have to admit thats the best 2PM’s cupcakes ive ever make.. 😀 ( time tu sgt rajin smpi bleh roll2 fondant nak buat..coz i dont really like to work with fondant.. leceh sgt!..hehehhe ) the cupcake shown there were the same as i put on the right side of my blog! 😀

 

type ‘2PM love’ on google (image) and u can see my cupcake there..weeee~~~~~

and yeah!! HOTTEST forever love 2PM!

Choo..Choo.. Train…

Posted on

Last saturday.. Along with cousins and nephew/niece.. We decided to take train back to our hometown! Its been like 18years since i ride on a train!… ;p.

On friday langsung x tido.. (Excited+keje)… Aku kene siapkan keje2 umah KK dlu before nak balik coz i hate pending works! So bila da settlekan sume nnti nak balik umah KK terus je rehat x yah buat apa2. Then i have to download 4 episode of RM so that i cant watch it with my bros.. Line internet lak agak2 hampeh!! I used 2 broadband (DiGi & celcom) tp dua2 cam ape je!!! Last2 smpt download 3 episode je… Huuuuu

Subuh2 dah get ready coz our train scheduled at 7.30AM..and yes! Alhamdulillah masing2 x buat hal and cpt2 bersiap..smpi train station dlm jam 6.30am..Its totally different now and from back then.. The oldschool train are so noisy! And not so selesa.. ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ..the new one is smooth.. Nice seat and fully a/c…

The new Sabah’s train launched last year after many years of construction and it finally can be ride again!! Totally a great experience as for me! 😉

Train Tickets…
Agak2 kecewa coz camni je tiket nyer…. Cam x brpa curlast!! Kkkkkkk….

Keretapi Negeri Sabah..
Hrp2 kekal cantik even da 2 3 tahun.. ;D

Train’s route map!…
See PAPAR?? Thats my hometown!!

Me…
Feeling2 retis nak pulang kampung! ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ ㅋ

Yeesha and Me..
With my little niece, Yeesha..
*aunty boo die ni bangga coz aunty pnye skin lagik fair dr anak buah!! Hahahahahha

Gambar BONUS
Sampai je papar..terus carik soto!!!
I had the best SOTO BAKSO&DAGING!! ;D

Made this one for my baby bro 21st birthday!! Its a suprise cake and yeah! Ofcoz he love it!! Anything with SNSD and he’ll be pleased! ;p

Nanti nak naik train lagik with the whole family!!

♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥