RSS Feed

Bad day

Posted on

When theres no one to laugh with…. theres no one to even to talk to….then its okey to cry all by urself …..

Not that im weak…. but to show i do have feelings…..

Really really heartbroken by that  but what else can i do?

Cry my heart out …. wipe off tears….and move on…..

Heart and mind…. please sync…… im begging u… ;(

Berhenti bernafas….

Posted on

Terasa ingin berhenti bernafas…. ;(

Hello 2014

Posted on

Wow!!! How fast time flew….its already 2014! Wehooooo……

2013 passed with so many beautiful things and hateful things…i guess it balanced….i will not gone through a good time without a bad time for sure…theres no perfect life…

I was very busy last year…overload works..but Alhamdulillah it gone pretty smooth…regretted a little abt spending time wit my close friends n for myself..but i will do better this year..InsyaAllah…..

Ive listed my 2014’S bucket list aka things i wanna do/want for 2014…just a simple wishes…not like i want to travel the world but atleast it is for me to do in 2014….ill reveal one by one through ig if i fullfil that wish….lol

Theres no 2014 resolution for me…thats so 2008..haha…just hoping that this year will go by with such a blessing…a days to be thanful and full of joy..InsyaAllah….

Heres a 1st pic of me on 2014!! Yeah!!

image

HYE

LOL…… Its like an abandon blog over here… LOL

Nahhh….im not abanding u, dear blog….its just ive been busy for the few months…hikss (standard answer)…

So…yeah! Lots of things goin on…. Im still working at JTK..contract extended for 3 more month! Yeayyyy….. My nephew married last august….. Im gonna be a grandma real soon….. Im in an urge to find  nice nickname for my grandchild to call me…. Dowan her to call me ‘nenek’ hahahaha…..

Sad news…my uncle (mom’s brother) passed away early this month…… Al-Fatihah……. Kenduri Tahlil was held in my hse… Got all the relatives gathered for the whole week (sampai hari ke7)….

Hmmmm…other than that…hurmmmmm….. Just a regular old same days……

Okey! Tata

Hurmmmmm~~~~

Posted on

Hmmmmm….
There come a time when u realised that u have nobody to talk to…. The time when ure really all alone……

Its like when ure in a classroom…theres a bunch of cliks talking and laughing with each other…. Then theres u at the corner back just smiling at their convos…trying to fit in..but they would never notice u…never…..

Sigh……………………….

*UPDATES*

Posted on

Haluuuuuuuu….
Wow!! Its been 3 months since my last post here…. Ive been super duper busy with things….. I think im busy than superman trying to chase the bad guys…lol (i lied…superman doesnt exist!)….. But yeah…busy bee till i cant find time to write!

So….
Ill summarize everything thats happened for the past 3 months ^^

1. Started working (May) at JTK (Jab.Tenaga Kerja) contract for 3months (will end on 31 July..ㅠㅠ)

2. Office invironment is so nice i dont have any problem with staffs and bosses..everyone is so nice and sporting!!

3. Daily routines at office always involved FREE FOOD! Arghhhhhh….mcmana nak diettttt?? Tskk!

4. New found nicknames of me! By collegue…. Like… Ade Wahyuli, Dewa, Adewiyah wahyune, yoon (they thought im chinese) LMFAO!!!!!!

5. I hated someone at office! Just this 1 coz she’s super annoyed!!

6. I called this 2 staffs at office ‘abang’ and turn out theyre YOUNGER than me..lmao…

7. My bfast and lunch partner is always my cousin coz she work at 6th floor same building as me..

8. Can’t update much on CAKeWALK & CHANtique… Sobss…. I think ill resume online bussiness after Raya.

9. My cousin got engaged last May and within a month theyve been fighting and wanna call it quit.. TWICE!!!! And some things that are nasty happened (this is the time when i think i dont wanna have a life partner..i dont wanna get married and i want to live alone!)

10. Didn’t buy 2PM’s give me love bcoz i haz no money…

11. 2PM comeback!!!!!!!!  Ashkdldfjhfjdkslajshhdjdklfhfhdkslslahsjd… I love all the song in GROWN!!

12. Bought 2PM’s GROWN cd ( i forgot which version ) and got my sexay bb’s huge poster!!! /hug poster…..

13. Watched ‘Gu Family Book’ on my way back home from work. This drama is so goooooood…… I think now im a fan of this kind of drama… Joseon era, traditional/warrior costumes.. I LOVE!!!!

14. Passed on buying Junho’s mini album (Japan released)… ;_________; sorry bady……….

15. GROWN Grand Edition released!! THIS!!!! I dont think i can buy this…sobssss……. (where the hell is money tree grows?? ㅠㅠㅠㅠㅠㅠ)

16. Friends goin to WTTI in seoul-The finale concert….jelly belly bean….but im happy for them! ^^

17. I dont get this one friend’s attitude…i dont know what is ur problem..im super annoyed at that…let’s not have any conversation with each other.. I dont think u take me as a friend of urs anymore… And im okey with that. Babai…

And today….im not in good mood…. I dont wanna talk to u ever again anymore…..sobsss… Go awayyyy!!!!

Kthnkbai…..

I VOTED!!

Posted on

Malaysia General election is on 5th May 2013 (sunday) which is my 1st ever experience of voting. Got really excited to vote along with my cousins. So, on that day… Mom & dad are going 1st since we are not voting at the same station. My brothers, cousins & i are going at noon. SK. Kayau is more like di ‘ulu’ at my place..and yes! Its the 1st time also going there…hihiks!

image

This is Sekolah Kebangsaan Kayau which is my station to Vote…

image

Met 3 SPR officers and got this slip after checking my IC and name. The hardest part was lining up! The line is so long ㅠㅠ. . My cousins just have to wait 1 minutes before they can vote… I think ive lined up (along with my brother) for abt 20 minutes! Sobss.. There’s 3 channel room to vote and channel 3 is for people aged 35yo and below.. muda2 remaja lah kt line aku..kkkkk

image

Tadaaaaaaaa…. Im officially voted for a better future! ^^…. Thou i really don’t like the blue ink on my finger but thats the prove that i have voted! (but the person yg bubuh ink tu so messy laaa..nak je suh die letak cntk2 n rata..hahaha ) The voting results r taking too long to finish ㅠ ㅠ beside getting nervous abt the result, im wondered if monday is public holiday..kekekeke No public holiday and goin to the office with a sleepy head..lol

image

image

The result…… No more comment (cuz i am nobody..lol) Baiiiiiii……